Click to Home
Help Center
Go To Search
HomePrint
RSSEmail

Roster for Boards & Commissions
Planning Commission
Member
 
Robert Sherrard (C)
Term ends May 31, 2018
Briana Carter (VC)
Term ends May 31, 2019
Kyra Brown
Term ends May 31, 2019
Robert Allen Frisk
Term Ends May 31, 2019
Javanni Munguia-Brown    
Term Ends May 31, 2020            
Alex Quezada 
Term ends May 31, 2018
Court Skinner
Term Ends May 31, 2018
Uriel Hernandez (Alternate)
Term ends May 31, 2018

Public Works & Transportation Committee
Member
Bernardo Huerta (C)
Term Ends May 31, 2019
Nancy Edelson (VC)
Term Ends May 31, 2019
Robert Carroll
Term Ends May 31, 2019
Andrei Garcia
Term Ends May 31, 2018
Arthur "Lee" Gray
Terms Ends May 31, 2019
Richard Tatum
Term Ends May 31, 2018
Betsy Yanez 
Term Ends May 31, 2018
VACANT - Alternate

Rent Stabilization Board
Member
Sonja Spencer (C)
Term Ends May 31, 2018
Patricia Garcia (VC)
Term Ends May 31, 2019
Francisca Guzman
Term Ends May 31, 2018
Maureen Larsson
Term Ends May 31, 2018
Shryee Randolph
Term Ends May 31, 2018
Goolrukh Vakil
Term Ends May 31, 2019
William Webster
Term Ends May 31, 2020
Vaea Sanft (Alternate)
Term Ends May 31, 2018

Senior Advisory Committee
Member
Ruth Cossey (C)
Term Ends May 31, 2019
Lorraine Holmes (VC)
Term Ends May 31, 2019
Ola Augmon
Term Ends May 31, 2019
Jeff Austin
Term Ends May 31, 2020
Gemma Barcelo
Term Ends May 31, 2018
Amina Burrell
Term Ends May 31, 2019
Michael Francois
Term Ends May 31, 2018
Dixie-Lee Specht-Schultz
Term Ends May 31, 2017
Isaac Stevenson, Jr.
Term Ends May 31, 2019
VACANT - Alternate            
VACANT - Alternate           

2415 University Ave.
East Palo Alto, CA 94303

Ph: 650-853-3100
Fx: 650-853-3115

Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Staff Directory
Info Advanced